Back to Search
3020 15th St, Bradenton, FL 34208
3020 15th St, Bradenton, FL 34208
3020 15th St, Bradenton, FL 34208
3020 15th St, Bradenton, FL 34208
3020 15th St, Bradenton, FL 34208

3020 15th St Bradenton, FL 34208

$1,200,000

ACTIVE
Beds
Baths
0
Sqft
5,109
Acres
0.75
Year
1980
Days on Site
149
Property Type
Commercial Sale
Sub Type
Retail
Per Square Foot
$235
Date Listed
Dec 16, 2025

Description of 3020 15th St, Bradenton, FL 34208

Listing details for 3020 15th St, Bradenton, FL 34208 : Income producing strip mall in an established area of Bradenton that is still growing. Plenty of visibility from the street makes this a desirable location for tenants and a wonderful opportunity for a new or seasoned investor. Don't miss the opportunity to add this strip to your portfolio own this income producing property
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:42 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Holly DiMemmo, 877-366-2213, LPT REALTY, LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8456834

Property History

DateEventPrice
12/16/2025
Listed for sale
$1,500,000 +66.7%
$294/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8456834
8/15/2022
Sold
$900,000 -21.7%
$176/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8160986
5/5/2022
Listed for sale
$1,150,000
$225/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8160986
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3020 15th St, Bradenton FL, 34208?

Location of 3020 15th St, Bradenton, FL 34208

Google Map