Back to Search
308 Brentwood Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617
308 Brentwood Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617 3D Tour
308 Brentwood Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617 Explore 3D Tour
308 Brentwood Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617
308 Brentwood Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617
308 Brentwood Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617
308 Brentwood Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

308 Brentwood Dr Temple Terrace, FL 33617

$470,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,176
Acres
0.34
Year
1961
Days on Site
94
Per Square Foot
$216
Date Listed
Feb 18, 2026

Description of 308 Brentwood Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

Listing details for 308 Brentwood Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617 : TEMPLE TERRACE - Updated Florida Mid Century Modern Home. Features two primary suites - one so large it would be perfect for In-Law quarters. Updated kitchen with white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless appliances. 4 Bedroom Split plan and 3 full bathrooms. (Could be 5 bedroom if buyer wants to add a wall) Polished Terrazzo floors in most of the home. Roof (2014) and A/C (2024). Large oversized lot with curb appeal. Great location - Minutes to the Temple Terrace Golf Course, Schools, Parks, Public Boat Ramp, Shopping, Entertainment, and more!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 2:02 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Lynn Werner, 813-960-0999, CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8474120

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/18/2026
Listed for sale
$480,000 +75.2%
$221/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8474120
6/7/2019
Sold
$274,000 -5.2%
$126/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3160643
3/5/2019
Listed for sale
$289,000 +52.1%
$133/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3160643
12/3/2018
Sold
$190,000 -17%
$87/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3136437
10/14/2018
Listed for sale
$229,000 +16315.8%
$105/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3136437
4/6/2012
Leased
$1,395 0%
$1/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2506544
2/15/2012
Listed for Rent
$1,395
$1/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2506544
Home Worth Check

Interested in 308 Brentwood Dr, Temple Terrace FL, 33617?

Location of 308 Brentwood Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

Google Map