Back to Search
3227 5th Ave S, St Petersburg, FL 33712
3227 5th Ave S, St Petersburg, FL 33712
3227 5th Ave S, St Petersburg, FL 33712
3227 5th Ave S, St Petersburg, FL 33712
3227 5th Ave S, St Petersburg, FL 33712
3227 5th Ave S, St Petersburg, FL 33712
3227 5th Ave S, St Petersburg, FL 33712

3227 5th Ave S St Petersburg, FL 33712

$259,900

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
576
Acres
0.09
Year
1950
Days on Site
150
Per Square Foot
$451
Date Listed
Jul 27, 2023

Description of 3227 5th Ave S, St Petersburg, FL 33712

Listing details for 3227 5th Ave S, St Petersburg, FL 33712 : Welcome home! Located in the Warehouse Arts District and just minutes from downtown, this bungalow is a must-see. This charming home is a beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom that perfectly blends modern updates with classic bungalow charm. A new roof, electrical, plumbing, and three window AC units were installed in 2022 and this home is NOT in a flood zone. Schedule your showing today!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:35 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Jeff Powell, 407-473-8193, ALL FLORIDA PREMIER REALTY GROUP LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRO6129389

Property History

DateEventPrice
7/27/2023
Listed for sale
$329,000 +163.2%
$571/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRO6129389
2/14/2022
Sold
$125,000 -10.7%
$217/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3350329
1/17/2022
Listed for sale
$139,900 +86.5%
$243/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3350329
11/22/2021
Sold
$75,000 -42.3%
$130/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8139265
10/7/2021
Listed for sale
$130,000
$226/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8139265
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3227 5th Ave S, St Petersburg FL, 33712?

Location of 3227 5th Ave S, St Petersburg, FL 33712

Google Map