Back to Search
3711 Pinellas Ave, Safety Harbor, FL 34695
3711 Pinellas Ave, Safety Harbor, FL 34695 3D Tour
3711 Pinellas Ave, Safety Harbor, FL 34695 Explore 3D Tour
3711 Pinellas Ave, Safety Harbor, FL 34695
3711 Pinellas Ave, Safety Harbor, FL 34695
3711 Pinellas Ave, Safety Harbor, FL 34695
3711 Pinellas Ave, Safety Harbor, FL 34695

3711 Pinellas Ave Safety Harbor, FL 34695

$419,900

PENDING
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,588
Acres
0.21
Year
1963
Days on Site
149
Per Square Foot
$264
Date Listed
Nov 1, 2025

Description of 3711 Pinellas Ave, Safety Harbor, FL 34695

Listing details for 3711 Pinellas Ave, Safety Harbor, FL 34695 : Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the desirable Safety Harbor community! With a large front yard and inviting curb appeal, this home offers both charm and comfort. The bedrooms feature carpeting, providing a cozy retreat, while the primary suite includes a spacious tub and vanity, perfect for relaxation. The second full bathroom showcases a modern vanity, sleek fixtures, and a standing shower with elegant tile work, adding a touch of sophistication.Out back, enjoy a large patio, ideal for entertaining or simply unwinding in the Florida sunshine.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:41 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Daniel Robinson, 267-765-2080, HOUWZER INC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRO6356356

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/21/2026
Pending sale
$419,900 -6.7%
$264/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRO6356356
11/1/2025
Listed for sale
$449,900 +25%
$283/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRO6356356
6/21/2021
Sold
$360,000 +2.9%
$227/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8122181
5/5/2021
Listed for sale
$350,000 +66.7%
$220/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8122181
3/16/2007
Sold
$210,000 +5.1%
$132/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7250359
1/17/2007
Listed for sale
$199,727
$126/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7250359
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3711 Pinellas Ave, Safety Harbor FL, 34695?

Location of 3711 Pinellas Ave, Safety Harbor, FL 34695

Google Map