Back to Search
3735 141st Pl, Largo, FL 33771
3735 141st Pl, Largo, FL 33771 3D Tour
3735 141st Pl, Largo, FL 33771 Explore 3D Tour
3735 141st Pl, Largo, FL 33771
3735 141st Pl, Largo, FL 33771
3735 141st Pl, Largo, FL 33771
3735 141st Pl, Largo, FL 33771

3735 141st Pl Largo, FL 33771

$650,000

ACTIVE
Beds
6
Baths
3
Sqft
2,430
Acres
0.18
Year
1973
Days on Site
104
Property Type
Residential Income
Sub Type
Triplex
Per Square Foot
$267
Date Listed
Jan 30, 2026

Description of 3735 141st Pl, Largo, FL 33771

Listing details for 3735 141st Pl, Largo, FL 33771 : ***BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY*** Income producing Tri-Plex in the heart of Largo. The property has 3 units fully occupied with lot of updates. Each unit has 810 sf, 2 beds 1 bath, Central AC/Heating. Schedule a showing and see it today.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:46 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Paul Cao, 407-207-2220, FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8466846

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/30/2026
Listed for sale
$674,900 +35%
$278/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8466846
3/28/2022
Sold
$500,000 -31.5%
$206/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8127755
6/28/2021
Listed for sale
$729,960
$300/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8127755
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3735 141st Pl, Largo FL, 33771?

Location of 3735 141st Pl, Largo, FL 33771

Google Map