Back to Search
37416 Teaberry Loop, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
37416 Teaberry Loop, Zephyrhills, FL 33542 3D Tour
37416 Teaberry Loop, Zephyrhills, FL 33542 Explore 3D Tour
37416 Teaberry Loop, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
37416 Teaberry Loop, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
37416 Teaberry Loop, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
37416 Teaberry Loop, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

37416 Teaberry Loop Zephyrhills, FL 33542

$240,000

PENDING
Sqft
1,434
Acres
0.13
Year
1989
Days on Site
77
Per Square Foot
$167
Date Listed
Mar 2, 2026

Description of 37416 Teaberry Loop, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

Listing details for 37416 Teaberry Loop, Zephyrhills, FL 33542 : Under contract-accepting backup offers. Well-maintained 2BR/2BA home with bonus room offering 1,434 sq ft in Wedgewood Manor, a fenced 55+ community. Located on a desirable corner lot with great landscaping. Tile flooring in main living areas and carpet in bedrooms. New roof, hot water tank and heating unit 2 years old. HOA includes cable, internet, and lawn care. Active clubhouse, community pool, and shuffleboard. Conveniently located near shopping and medical facilities. Move in ready and low-maintenance living!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 3:33 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Terry Dickerson, 813-782-5506, CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8481846

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Pending sale
$240,000 -2%
$167/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8481846
3/2/2026
Listed for sale
$245,000 +2.1%
$171/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8481846
7/21/2023
Sold
$240,000 -7.7%
$167/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3451846
6/14/2023
Listed for sale
$259,900 +61.2%
$181/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3451846
10/31/2018
Sold
$161,250 -5.1%
$112/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRE2400258
6/6/2018
Listed for sale
$169,900
$118/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRE2400258
Home Worth Check

Interested in 37416 Teaberry Loop, Zephyrhills FL, 33542?

Location of 37416 Teaberry Loop, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

Google Map