Back to Search
3801 Kimball Ave, Tampa, FL 33614
3801 Kimball Ave, Tampa, FL 33614 3D Tour
3801 Kimball Ave, Tampa, FL 33614 Explore 3D Tour
3801 Kimball Ave, Tampa, FL 33614
3801 Kimball Ave, Tampa, FL 33614
3801 Kimball Ave, Tampa, FL 33614
3801 Kimball Ave, Tampa, FL 33614

3801 Kimball Ave Tampa, FL 33614

$575,000

ACTIVE
Beds
7
Baths
4
Sqft
2,035
Acres
0.11
Year
1986
Days on Site
148
Per Square Foot
$283
Date Listed
Feb 17, 2025

Description of 3801 Kimball Ave, Tampa, FL 33614

Listing details for 3801 Kimball Ave, Tampa, FL 33614 : PRICE REDUCED!!!! Bedrooms with 4 Single Family Residential home. Great Investment Property. Currently rented with multiple tenants. There is one efficiency unit with private bathroom and kitchenette. Appliances included.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 6:04 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Susan Lamerton, 727-389-3277, LAMERTON & ASSOCIATES
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRW7872625

Open Houses

21
Thu, May
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
22
Fri, May
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
23
Sat, May
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/17/2025
Listed for sale
$750,000 +92.3%
$369/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7872625
1/28/2022
Sold
$390,000 +2.7%
$192/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3346421
12/17/2021
Listed for sale
$379,900 +79.5%
$187/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3346421
10/25/2021
Sold
$211,700 -11%
$104/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRO5971399
9/7/2021
Listed for sale
$237,800 +21.9%
$117/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRO5971399
7/1/2005
Sold
$195,000 +22%
$96/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7117795
4/18/2005
Listed for sale
$159,900
$79/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7117795
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3801 Kimball Ave, Tampa FL, 33614?

Location of 3801 Kimball Ave, Tampa, FL 33614

Google Map