Back to Search
3807 Garrison St, Tampa, FL 33619
3807 Garrison St, Tampa, FL 33619
3807 Garrison St, Tampa, FL 33619

3807 Garrison St Tampa, FL 33619

$185,000

PENDING
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,200
Acres
0.12
Year
2001
Days on Site
109
Per Square Foot
$154
Date Listed
Jan 13, 2026

Description of 3807 Garrison St, Tampa, FL 33619

Listing details for 3807 Garrison St, Tampa, FL 33619 : Short Sale. Seller accepting CASH ONLY!! Bankruptcy short sale will take about 120 days to get response on offer from lien holders. Needs TLC. 3-bedroom, 2-bath stucco home featuring an open floorplan. The kitchen offers a breakfast bar and opens into the large living room. The primary bedroom includes an ensuite bath complete with a stand-up shower. A guest bathroom features a tub/shower combination. Huge fenced backyard with a deck.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:43 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : KT Tershowski, 727-667-1879, MUSGRAVE GROUP LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8460638

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/27/2026
Pending sale
$185,000 -9.8%
$154/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8460638
1/13/2026
Listed for sale
$205,000 -21.2%
$171/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8460638
10/12/2022
Sold
$260,000 0%
$217/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3379938
7/23/2022
Listed for sale
$259,900 +255.5%
$217/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3379938
6/21/2017
Sold
$73,100 +17.9%
$61/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2882288
5/17/2017
Listed for sale
$62,000
$52/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2882288
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3807 Garrison St, Tampa FL, 33619?

Location of 3807 Garrison St, Tampa, FL 33619

Google Map