Back to Search
38345 Cottonwood Pl #38345, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
38345 Cottonwood Pl #38345, Zephyrhills, FL 33542 3D Tour
38345 Cottonwood Pl #38345, Zephyrhills, FL 33542 Explore 3D Tour
38345 Cottonwood Pl #38345, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
38345 Cottonwood Pl #38345, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
38345 Cottonwood Pl #38345, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
38345 Cottonwood Pl #38345, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

38345 Cottonwood Pl #38345 Zephyrhills, FL 33542

$159,900

Sqft
1,094
Acres
0.61
Year
1987
Days on Site
108
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$146
Date Listed
Jan 11, 2026

Description of 38345 Cottonwood Pl #38345, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

Listing details for 38345 Cottonwood Pl #38345, Zephyrhills, FL 33542 : Experience the best of Florida living in this gated 55+ community at Driftwood Zephyrhills, where convenience is everything. Located less than 5 minutes from doctor offices, groceries, plaza, and dining, this bright 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers a low-maintenance lifestyle just steps from the clubhouse and pool. The 1,094 sq. ft. home features a private split-bedroom floor plan with brand-new carpet. Your association fee included the water and handles the hard work—covering water, trash, landscaping, roof, and exterior maintenance—making this the perfect "lock-and-leave" retreat for snowbirds or full-time residents seeking a friendly, worry-free environment.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:43 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Laura Castorani, 813-977-3500, COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8463688

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/11/2026
Listed for sale
$159,900 +102.4%
$146/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8463688
7/28/2017
Sold
$79,000 -1.1%
$72/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2883971
5/24/2017
Listed for sale
$79,900 +24.8%
$73/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2883971
10/24/2014
Sold
$64,000 -5.7%
$59/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRE2200203
7/22/2014
Listed for sale
$67,900
$62/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRE2200203
Home Worth Check

Interested in 38345 Cottonwood Pl #38345, Zephyrhills FL, 33542?

Location of 38345 Cottonwood Pl #38345, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

Google Map