Back to Search
39248 9th Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
39248 9th Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
39248 9th Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
39248 9th Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
39248 9th Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
39248 9th Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
39248 9th Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

39248 9th Ave Zephyrhills, FL 33542

$99,000

PENDING
Sqft
832
Acres
0.16
Year
1977
Days on Site
149
Per Square Foot
$119
Date Listed
Sep 15, 2025

Description of 39248 9th Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

Listing details for 39248 9th Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33542 : Short Sale. Interior is a bit dated and requires updating. Needs a new kitchen, appliances, bathrooms, closet doors, fixtures, paint, new roof, etc.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:35 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Randy Patrick, 813-833-2045, WESTBAY REAL ESTATE
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8428382

Property History

DateEventPrice
9/17/2025
Pending sale
$99,000 0%
$119/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8428382
9/15/2025
Listed for sale
$99,000 -61%
$119/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8428382
12/16/2022
Sold
$254,000 -5.9%
$305/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3409285
10/20/2022
Listed for sale
$269,900
$324/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3409285
Home Worth Check

Interested in 39248 9th Ave, Zephyrhills FL, 33542?

Location of 39248 9th Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

Google Map