Back to Search
39502 9th Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
39502 9th Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33542 3D Tour
39502 9th Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33542 Explore 3D Tour
39502 9th Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
39502 9th Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
39502 9th Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
39502 9th Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

39502 9th Ave Zephyrhills, FL 33542

$257,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,144
Acres
0.15
Year
1978
Days on Site
36
Per Square Foot
$225
Date Listed
Mar 31, 2026

Description of 39502 9th Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

Listing details for 39502 9th Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33542 : BACK ON THE MARKET!!! SMART PRICING FOR TODAY'S BUYER!!!! This cozy 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with 1,144 sqft is located in a quiet neighborhood with no HOA or CDD, it is conveniently close to shopping, schools, medical facilities, major highways, Wiregrass Mall, Busch Gardens, and Tampa Airport. It features a split floor plan, a New Roof, and freshly painted interior and exterior. Recent updates include new flooring and updated kitchen cabinets and countertops (2021). The primary bedroom offers extra space for a home office. Enjoy a screened-in patio, a fenced backyard with plenty of room for pets, and additional space for storage.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:49 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Rolando Alegre, 888-668-8283, DALTON WADE INC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8491740

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/31/2026
Listed for sale
$265,000 +11.8%
$232/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8491740
5/9/2023
Sold
$237,000 -5.2%
$207/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3430519
2/24/2023
Listed for sale
$250,000 +38.9%
$219/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3430519
5/7/2021
Sold
$180,000 -2.7%
$157/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRO5921600
2/4/2021
Listed for sale
$185,000 +94.7%
$162/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRO5921600
6/30/2015
Sold
$95,000 -4%
$83/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2747422
3/23/2015
Listed for sale
$99,000
$87/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2747422
Home Worth Check

Interested in 39502 9th Ave, Zephyrhills FL, 33542?

Location of 39502 9th Ave, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

Google Map