Back to Search
408 Powder View Dr, Ruskin, FL 33570
408 Powder View Dr, Ruskin, FL 33570 3D Tour
408 Powder View Dr, Ruskin, FL 33570 Explore 3D Tour
408 Powder View Dr, Ruskin, FL 33570
408 Powder View Dr, Ruskin, FL 33570
408 Powder View Dr, Ruskin, FL 33570
408 Powder View Dr, Ruskin, FL 33570

408 Powder View Dr Ruskin, FL 33570

$179,000

PENDING
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,346
Acres
0.17
Year
2010
Days on Site
22
Per Square Foot
$133
Date Listed
Feb 26, 2026

Description of 408 Powder View Dr, Ruskin, FL 33570

Listing details for 408 Powder View Dr, Ruskin, FL 33570 : Short Sale. Basic Builder style house in reasonable condition.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:50 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Randy Patrick, 813-833-2045, WESTBAY REAL ESTATE
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8481017

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/27/2026
Pending sale
$179,000 0%
$133/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8481017
2/26/2026
Listed for sale
$179,000 -42.9%
$133/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8481017
7/24/2024
Sold
$313,500 +3.5%
$233/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3536448
6/26/2024
Listed for sale
$303,000
$225/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3536448
Home Worth Check

Interested in 408 Powder View Dr, Ruskin FL, 33570?

Location of 408 Powder View Dr, Ruskin, FL 33570

Google Map