Back to Search
4129 Tarkington Dr, Land O Lakes, FL 34639
4129 Tarkington Dr, Land O Lakes, FL 34639 3D Tour
4129 Tarkington Dr, Land O Lakes, FL 34639 Explore 3D Tour
4129 Tarkington Dr, Land O Lakes, FL 34639
4129 Tarkington Dr, Land O Lakes, FL 34639
4129 Tarkington Dr, Land O Lakes, FL 34639
4129 Tarkington Dr, Land O Lakes, FL 34639

4129 Tarkington Dr Land O Lakes, FL 34639

$420,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,432
Acres
0.16
Year
2002
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$173
Date Listed
Mar 4, 2026

Description of 4129 Tarkington Dr, Land O Lakes, FL 34639

Listing details for 4129 Tarkington Dr, Land O Lakes, FL 34639 : Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in Land O' Lakes, Florida. Spacious open floor plan with modern finishes. Gourmet kitchen, large master suite, and private backyard. Ideal location near top schools, parks, and shopping. Perfect for family living. This home has a very low HOA fees. Roof is 2017 and AC is 2025. New Washer and Dryer 2023. New outside paint 2024. New Carpet 2023.( Seller offering $5,000 towards Closing costs ) F
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:51 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Yanira Suarez, 877-366-2213, LPT REALTY, LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRO6387858

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Price Change
$420,000 -2.3%
$173/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRO6387858
3/4/2026
Listed for sale
$430,000 -6.5%
$177/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRO6387858
7/13/2022
Sold
$460,000 0%
$189/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3376963
6/1/2022
Listed for sale
$460,000 +67.3%
$189/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3376963
2/7/2020
Sold
$275,000 -1.8%
$113/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3213532
12/4/2019
Listed for sale
$280,000 +47.4%
$115/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3213532
8/10/2012
Sold
$190,000 -13.6%
$78/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRH2077215
5/2/2012
Listed for sale
$220,000
$90/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRH2077215
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4129 Tarkington Dr, Land O Lakes FL, 34639?

Location of 4129 Tarkington Dr, Land O Lakes, FL 34639

Google Map