Back to Search
4242 Redcliff Pl #C, New Port Richey, FL 34652
4242 Redcliff Pl #C, New Port Richey, FL 34652 3D Tour
4242 Redcliff Pl #C, New Port Richey, FL 34652 Explore 3D Tour
4242 Redcliff Pl #C, New Port Richey, FL 34652
4242 Redcliff Pl #C, New Port Richey, FL 34652
4242 Redcliff Pl #C, New Port Richey, FL 34652
4242 Redcliff Pl #C, New Port Richey, FL 34652

4242 Redcliff Pl #C New Port Richey, FL 34652

$88,600

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
831
Acres
Year
1970
Days on Site
109
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$107
Date Listed
Jan 10, 2026

Description of 4242 Redcliff Pl #C, New Port Richey, FL 34652

Listing details for 4242 Redcliff Pl #C, New Port Richey, FL 34652 : Welcome home to this cozy and budget-friendly 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo. The unit offers a welcoming living space, efficient kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. Easy-care flooring and a simple, functional layout make this home perfect for anyone seeking affordability without sacrificing comfort. Great location and excellent value—schedule your showing today!!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:44 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Camille Cash, 800-896-8790, REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRW7882013

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/10/2026
Listed for sale
$89,000 -6.4%
$107/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7882013
5/20/2022
Sold
$95,090 -9.4%
$114/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7843155
3/11/2022
Listed for sale
$105,000 +94.4%
$126/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7843155
9/10/2020
Sold
$54,000 -27.9%
$65/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7818794
12/11/2019
Listed for sale
$74,900
$90/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7818794
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4242 Redcliff Pl #C, New Port Richey FL, 34652?

Location of 4242 Redcliff Pl #C, New Port Richey, FL 34652

Google Map