Back to Search
4342 Grandwood Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653
4342 Grandwood Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653 3D Tour
4342 Grandwood Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653 Explore 3D Tour
4342 Grandwood Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653
4342 Grandwood Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653
4342 Grandwood Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653
4342 Grandwood Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653

4342 Grandwood Ln New Port Richey, FL 34653

$367,700

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,493
Acres
0.55
Year
1986
Days on Site
22
Per Square Foot
$246
Date Listed
Apr 21, 2026

Description of 4342 Grandwood Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653

Listing details for 4342 Grandwood Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653 : Charm and curb appeal abound for this New Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and into this open floorplan, which features a well-appointed living and dining room at the center of the home. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, hard surface countertops, and ample storage. This split floorplan offers the primary suite on one side of the home and two secondary bedrooms on the other. Come and see for yourself the possibilities that this home has to offer!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:03 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Blake Keathley, 501-725-1234, EVERYSTATE INC.
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRO6400916

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Price Change
$367,700 -3%
$246/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRO6400916
4/21/2026
Listed for sale
$379,000 +17.7%
$254/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRO6400916
11/8/2021
Sold
$322,000 +2.2%
$216/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3335140
10/13/2021
Listed for sale
$315,000 +39.7%
$211/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3335140
1/27/2021
Sold
$225,500 -2%
$151/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3280900
12/17/2020
Listed for sale
$230,000 +66.7%
$154/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3280900
10/24/2014
Sold
$138,000 +2.2%
$92/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2715423
9/5/2014
Listed for sale
$135,000
$90/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2715423
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4342 Grandwood Ln, New Port Richey FL, 34653?

Location of 4342 Grandwood Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34653

Google Map