Back to Search
4404 Areca Palm Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33541
4404 Areca Palm Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 3D Tour
4404 Areca Palm Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 Explore 3D Tour
4404 Areca Palm Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33541
4404 Areca Palm Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33541
4404 Areca Palm Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33541
4404 Areca Palm Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33541

4404 Areca Palm Dr Zephyrhills, FL 33541

$199,900

Sqft
936
Acres
0.34
Year
1972
Days on Site
102
Per Square Foot
$214
Date Listed
Feb 3, 2026

Description of 4404 Areca Palm Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33541

Listing details for 4404 Areca Palm Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33541 : Come and see this 2/1/1 block home nestled in a country setting, .34 of an acre, but just a short distance from city amenities like: Shopping, theater, bowling, restaurants, hospital and more... The home is ideal for a winter resident or year-round. The home is move-in ready, however the pool area, the pool itself and the pool house are in need of extensive repairs. But with a little hard work this could be your little piece of Florida paradise. room measurements are an estimate, buyer/agent to verify Schedule your personal showing today.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:46 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Patrick Biddle, 813-778-4711, EXECUTIVE REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8472289

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/3/2026
Listed for sale
$199,900 +11.1%
$214/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8472289
1/18/2022
Sold
$180,000 -7.7%
$192/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3335918
10/18/2021
Listed for sale
$195,000 +200%
$208/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3335918
8/17/2016
Sold
$65,000 +8.5%
$69/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2829537
7/13/2016
Listed for sale
$59,900
$64/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2829537
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4404 Areca Palm Dr, Zephyrhills FL, 33541?

Location of 4404 Areca Palm Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33541

Google Map