Back to Search
4520 Burlington Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33713
4520 Burlington Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33713 3D Tour
4520 Burlington Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33713 Explore 3D Tour
4520 Burlington Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33713
4520 Burlington Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33713
4520 Burlington Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33713
4520 Burlington Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33713

4520 Burlington Ave St Petersburg, FL 33713

$249,900

PENDING
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
930
Acres
0.13
Year
1946
Days on Site
150
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Modular Home
Per Square Foot
$269
Date Listed
Nov 6, 2025

Description of 4520 Burlington Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33713

Listing details for 4520 Burlington Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33713 : Short Sale. Investor Special. The property consists of 2 structures: Main house which has a 2/1 and is approximately 600 sqft., and an ADU, which consists as a 1/1 at 300 sqft. Alley access for parking.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:37 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Randy Patrick, 813-833-2045, WESTBAY REAL ESTATE
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8445847

Property History

DateEventPrice
11/7/2025
Pending sale
$249,900 0%
$269/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8445847
11/6/2025
Listed for sale
$249,900 -48.5%
$269/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8445847
5/4/2023
Sold
$485,000 -2%
$522/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8194441
3/13/2023
Listed for sale
$494,900
$532/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8194441
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4520 Burlington Ave, St Petersburg FL, 33713?

Location of 4520 Burlington Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33713

Google Map