Back to Search
4610 Courtland St, Tampa, FL 33610
4610 Courtland St, Tampa, FL 33610 3D Tour
4610 Courtland St, Tampa, FL 33610 Explore 3D Tour
4610 Courtland St, Tampa, FL 33610
4610 Courtland St, Tampa, FL 33610
4610 Courtland St, Tampa, FL 33610
4610 Courtland St, Tampa, FL 33610

4610 Courtland St Tampa, FL 33610

$275,000

PENDING
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,238
Acres
0.08
Year
2007
Days on Site
148
Per Square Foot
$222
Date Listed
Mar 31, 2025

Description of 4610 Courtland St, Tampa, FL 33610

Listing details for 4610 Courtland St, Tampa, FL 33610 : Under contract-accepting backup offers. Short Sale. Fantastic opportunity in Tampa, Fl. Newer Roof & AC. Beautiful home located in the well established Courtyard subdivision. Home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with one car garage. As you enter the home you are greeted with the gorgeous flooring throughout the home. Kitchen offers upgraded appliances and eat in area. Primary bedroom has dual closets for plenty of storage. Primary bathroom features large shower. Secondary room has dual closets and ceiling fan. Location provides for easy access to Downtown Tampa, Ybor City, & interstate systems. Quick commute to local beaches and Tampa International Airport.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:37 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Jennifer Boleyn, 813-684-9500, KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8368495

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/16/2026
Pending sale
$275,000 -14.1%
$222/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8368495
3/31/2025
Listed for sale
$320,000 +6%
$258/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8368495
5/18/2023
Sold
$302,000 +2.4%
$244/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRO6103104
4/11/2023
Listed for sale
$294,999 +81%
$238/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRO6103104
12/24/2020
Sold
$163,000 +1.9%
$132/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3272523
10/24/2020
Listed for sale
$159,900 +16.7%
$129/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3272523
9/27/2019
Sold
$137,000 -14.3%
$111/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3127738
8/29/2018
Listed for sale
$159,900
$129/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3127738
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4610 Courtland St, Tampa FL, 33610?

Location of 4610 Courtland St, Tampa, FL 33610

Google Map