Back to Search
470 3rd St #403, St Petersburg, FL 33701
470 3rd St #403, St Petersburg, FL 33701 3D Tour
470 3rd St #403, St Petersburg, FL 33701 Explore 3D Tour
470 3rd St #403, St Petersburg, FL 33701
470 3rd St #403, St Petersburg, FL 33701
470 3rd St #403, St Petersburg, FL 33701
470 3rd St #403, St Petersburg, FL 33701

470 3rd St #403 St Petersburg, FL 33701

$274,900

PENDING
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
798
Acres
1.77
Year
1965
Days on Site
21
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$344
Date Listed
Mar 30, 2026

Description of 470 3rd St #403, St Petersburg, FL 33701

Listing details for 470 3rd St #403, St Petersburg, FL 33701 : Under contract-accepting backup offers. Nicely remodeled 1 bedroom and bath with wide open, airy living/kitchen area. Kitchen cabinets have been resurfaced and are accented with new hardware. Full wall of glass from this area goes out to a spacious balcony. Serene area of town by USF SP campus. The Primary bedroom also has floor to ceiling windows making it very open and modern feeling. Master bedroom has electronic blackout shades. Master Closet is completely remodeled with shelving and great storage space. Schedule to see today!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 2:00 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Marisa Strauss, 727-342-3800, SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8490084

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/3/2026
Pending sale
$274,900 -5.2%
$344/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8490084
3/30/2026
Listed for sale
$290,000 -22.7%
$363/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8490084
5/11/2022
Sold
$375,000 +1.4%
$470/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8155250
3/15/2022
Listed for sale
$370,000 +117.6%
$464/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8155250
11/17/2017
Sold
$170,000 -8.1%
$213/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7833584
9/29/2017
Listed for sale
$184,900 +23.3%
$232/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7833584
5/12/2017
Sold
$150,000 -23.1%
$188/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7812732
3/23/2017
Listed for sale
$195,000
$244/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7812732
Home Worth Check

Interested in 470 3rd St #403, St Petersburg FL, 33701?

Location of 470 3rd St #403, St Petersburg, FL 33701

Google Map