Back to Search
4750 Brittany Dr #126, St Petersburg, FL 33715
4750 Brittany Dr #126, St Petersburg, FL 33715 3D Tour
4750 Brittany Dr #126, St Petersburg, FL 33715 Explore 3D Tour
4750 Brittany Dr #126, St Petersburg, FL 33715
4750 Brittany Dr #126, St Petersburg, FL 33715
4750 Brittany Dr #126, St Petersburg, FL 33715
4750 Brittany Dr #126, St Petersburg, FL 33715

4750 Brittany Dr #126 St Petersburg, FL 33715

$550,000

Sqft
1,220
Acres
6.71
Year
1981
Days on Site
20
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$451
Date Listed
Mar 30, 2026

Description of 4750 Brittany Dr #126, St Petersburg, FL 33715

Listing details for 4750 Brittany Dr #126, St Petersburg, FL 33715 : Boater's Paradise!! Beautifully & completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,220 sqft waterfront condo. Large kitchen that will impress with Cambria Quartz countertops, stainless Samsung appliances, and solid shaker cabinets. Both bathrooms have matching cabinetry and tiled shower and bath. Reserved parking space directly in front of unit. Walk downstairs and go for a boat ride from your assigned 46’ boat slip with 10,000 lb Boat Lift (2016) in place! Watch the sunrise every morning from the oversized waterfront lanai! The Villas on Point Brittany is a gated community conveniently located just off I-275 for easy access to anywhere in the Tampa Bay area - 10 minutes to downtown St Pete, 20 minutes to Tampa International Airport, and under 5 minutes to some of the best beaches in Florida. This is NOT a 55+ community.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:56 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Mike Collins, 727-367-3636, RE/MAX PREFERRED
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8491948

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/30/2026
Listed for sale
$595,000 +57.6%
$488/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8491948
3/15/2019
Sold
$377,500 -5.4%
$309/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8021322
10/17/2018
Listed for sale
$399,000 +12.4%
$327/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8021322
11/18/2016
Sold
$355,000 -4%
$291/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7796135
10/25/2016
Listed for sale
$369,900 +49.2%
$303/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7796135
4/4/2014
Sold
$248,000 -6.4%
$203/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7599826
11/1/2013
Listed for sale
$265,000
$217/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7599826
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4750 Brittany Dr #126, St Petersburg FL, 33715?

Location of 4750 Brittany Dr #126, St Petersburg, FL 33715

Google Map