Back to Search
4811 Chancellor St, St Petersburg, FL 33703
4811 Chancellor St, St Petersburg, FL 33703
4811 Chancellor St, St Petersburg, FL 33703

4811 Chancellor St St Petersburg, FL 33703

$140,000

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
2,204
Acres
0.24
Year
1968
Days on Site
105
Per Square Foot
$64
Date Listed
Feb 6, 2026

Description of 4811 Chancellor St, St Petersburg, FL 33703

Listing details for 4811 Chancellor St, St Petersburg, FL 33703 : Short Sale. SHORT SALE!! Seller accepting CASH ONLY!! Needs TLC. Bankruptcy short sale will take about 120 days to get response on offer from lien holders. Corner Larger Lot! Great income producing home or for multi-family use. Attached in-law suite with separate entry and a second kitchen and living room.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:46 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : KT Tershowski, 727-667-1879, MUSGRAVE GROUP LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8465910

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/23/2026
Pending sale
$140,000 0%
$64/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8465910
2/6/2026
Listed for sale
$140,000 -49.8%
$64/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8465910
3/23/2020
Sold
$279,000 -8.5%
$127/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8046147
5/19/2019
Listed for sale
$304,900 +43.1%
$138/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8046147
6/11/2004
Sold
$213,000 -13.1%
$97/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7056775
2/2/2004
Listed for sale
$245,000
$111/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7056775
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4811 Chancellor St, St Petersburg FL, 33703?

Location of 4811 Chancellor St, St Petersburg, FL 33703

Google Map