Back to Search
5000 Bitner St, New Port Richey, FL 34652
5000 Bitner St, New Port Richey, FL 34652 3D Tour
5000 Bitner St, New Port Richey, FL 34652 Explore 3D Tour
5000 Bitner St, New Port Richey, FL 34652
5000 Bitner St, New Port Richey, FL 34652
5000 Bitner St, New Port Richey, FL 34652
5000 Bitner St, New Port Richey, FL 34652

5000 Bitner St New Port Richey, FL 34652

$89,900

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
722
Acres
0
Year
1970
Days on Site
149
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Villa
Per Square Foot
$125
Date Listed
Nov 3, 2025

Description of 5000 Bitner St, New Port Richey, FL 34652

Listing details for 5000 Bitner St, New Port Richey, FL 34652 : Move in ready villa, with 1 car garage and close to everything
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:37 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : John Rurkowski, 888-883-8509, EXP REALTY LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8444431

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Price Change
$89,900 -10.1%
$125/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8444431
11/3/2025
Listed for sale
$100,000 +2.6%
$139/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8444431
10/12/2022
Sold
$97,500 0%
$135/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8175954
9/4/2022
Listed for sale
$97,500
$135/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8175954
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5000 Bitner St, New Port Richey FL, 34652?

Location of 5000 Bitner St, New Port Richey, FL 34652

Google Map