Back to Search
5015 Bridgeport Dr, Safety Harbor, FL 34695
5015 Bridgeport Dr, Safety Harbor, FL 34695
5015 Bridgeport Dr, Safety Harbor, FL 34695
5015 Bridgeport Dr, Safety Harbor, FL 34695
5015 Bridgeport Dr, Safety Harbor, FL 34695
5015 Bridgeport Dr, Safety Harbor, FL 34695
5015 Bridgeport Dr, Safety Harbor, FL 34695

5015 Bridgeport Dr Safety Harbor, FL 34695

$699,999

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,898
Acres
0.23
Year
1983
Days on Site
1
Per Square Foot
$369
Date Listed
May 21, 2026

Description of 5015 Bridgeport Dr, Safety Harbor, FL 34695

Listing details for 5015 Bridgeport Dr, Safety Harbor, FL 34695 : Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath Safety Harbor home in an excellent location close to charming downtown Safety Harbor. This truly move-in ready home features an oversized 2-car garage, spacious open kitchen flowing into the family room, great walk-in closets, a wood-burning fireplace, and a dedicated laundry room. Enjoy Florida living in the beautiful backyard with a heated saltwater pool, waterfall feature, and plenty of space to relax or entertain. Well maintained inside and out, this is definitely a must-see home.
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 2:05 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Andrew Kapinos, 727-581-9411, COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8508567

Open Houses

23
Sat, May
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026
Listed for sale
$699,999 +102.7%
$369/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8508567
2/11/2019
Sold
$345,400 -1.3%
$182/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8028811
1/2/2019
Listed for sale
$350,000 +20.7%
$184/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8028811
7/10/2015
Sold
$290,000 -7.9%
$153/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7731002
3/28/2015
Listed for sale
$314,900 +26%
$166/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7731002
2/17/2012
Sold
$250,000 -3.5%
$132/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2492367
10/24/2011
Listed for sale
$259,000
$136/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2492367
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5015 Bridgeport Dr, Safety Harbor FL, 34695?

Location of 5015 Bridgeport Dr, Safety Harbor, FL 34695

Google Map