Back to Search
5019 Avery Rd, New Port Richey, FL 34652
5019 Avery Rd, New Port Richey, FL 34652
5019 Avery Rd, New Port Richey, FL 34652
5019 Avery Rd, New Port Richey, FL 34652
5019 Avery Rd, New Port Richey, FL 34652
5019 Avery Rd, New Port Richey, FL 34652
5019 Avery Rd, New Port Richey, FL 34652

5019 Avery Rd New Port Richey, FL 34652

$115,000

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,400
Acres
0.14
Year
1958
Days on Site
150
Per Square Foot
$82
Date Listed
Dec 2, 2025

Description of 5019 Avery Rd, New Port Richey, FL 34652

Listing details for 5019 Avery Rd, New Port Richey, FL 34652 : Under contract-accepting backup offers. Short Sale. Amazing Opportunity with this Rehab Special!!!!! Great New Port Richey location - 4 Bed 2 Bath Concrete Block Home. Demo was started but not completed. Renovate and redesign this into your dream home or turn it into a great investment.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 5:18 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Sean McKenney, 727-538-9200, CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8454441

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/26/2026
Pending sale
$115,000 -23.3%
$82/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8454441
12/2/2025
Listed for sale
$150,000 -34.2%
$107/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8454441
5/24/2023
Sold
$228,000 -8.8%
$163/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3429522
2/16/2023
Listed for sale
$250,000 +484.1%
$179/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3429522
4/23/2015
Sold
$42,800 -11.8%
$31/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2732951
12/30/2014
Listed for sale
$48,500 -53.8%
$35/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2732951
3/24/2008
Sold
$105,000 -12.4%
$75/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7330612
2/14/2008
Listed for sale
$119,900 -0.1%
$86/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7330612
12/16/2005
Sold
$120,000 -7%
$86/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7141125
9/9/2005
Listed for sale
$129,000
$92/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7141125
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5019 Avery Rd, New Port Richey FL, 34652?

Location of 5019 Avery Rd, New Port Richey, FL 34652

Google Map