Back to Search
5118 Tennis Court Cir, Tampa, FL 33617
5118 Tennis Court Cir, Tampa, FL 33617 3D Tour
5118 Tennis Court Cir, Tampa, FL 33617 Explore 3D Tour
5118 Tennis Court Cir, Tampa, FL 33617
5118 Tennis Court Cir, Tampa, FL 33617
5118 Tennis Court Cir, Tampa, FL 33617
5118 Tennis Court Cir, Tampa, FL 33617

5118 Tennis Court Cir Tampa, FL 33617

$189,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
3
Sqft
1,238
Acres
0.06
Year
1977
Days on Site
21
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$153
Date Listed
Mar 23, 2026

Description of 5118 Tennis Court Cir, Tampa, FL 33617

Listing details for 5118 Tennis Court Cir, Tampa, FL 33617 : Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in the Terrace Patio Homes community. This move-in-ready home features an open layout, modern kitchen with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, remodeled bathrooms, and a spacious private fenced patio. Porcelain tile downstairs and luxury vinyl flooring upstairs. Excellent location near major hospitals, USF, Busch Gardens, near schools, shopping centers, and a wide variety of restaurants. Easy access to I-75. Community pool included. Seller is offering up to $5,000 toward buyer’s closing costs with a full-price offer. Don’t miss this opportunity
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:56 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Dulce Dorante Martinez, 813-497-4441, HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8490450

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/23/2026
Listed for sale
$195,000 +32.7%
$158/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8490450
12/6/2022
Sold
$147,000 -13.5%
$119/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8179912
10/20/2022
Listed for sale
$170,000 +57.4%
$137/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8179912
12/22/2020
Sold
$108,000 -16.9%
$87/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3272921
10/27/2020
Listed for sale
$129,900
$105/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3272921
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5118 Tennis Court Cir, Tampa FL, 33617?

Location of 5118 Tennis Court Cir, Tampa, FL 33617

Google Map