Back to Search
5200 Brittany Dr #602, St Petersburg, FL 33715
5200 Brittany Dr #602, St Petersburg, FL 33715 3D Tour
5200 Brittany Dr #602, St Petersburg, FL 33715 Explore 3D Tour
5200 Brittany Dr #602, St Petersburg, FL 33715
5200 Brittany Dr #602, St Petersburg, FL 33715
5200 Brittany Dr #602, St Petersburg, FL 33715
5200 Brittany Dr #602, St Petersburg, FL 33715

5200 Brittany Dr #602 St Petersburg, FL 33715

$362,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
3
Sqft
2,220
Acres
0
Year
1970
Days on Site
96
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$163
Date Listed
Feb 10, 2026

Description of 5200 Brittany Dr #602, St Petersburg, FL 33715

Listing details for 5200 Brittany Dr #602, St Petersburg, FL 33715 : Its all about the view in this large corner unit in Point Brittany. Natural light illuminates this condo with views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Skyway bridge too. This open Floor plan on the sixth floor has bamboo floors throughout the updated unit with impact window too. It's move in ready! It has an indoor laundry room and updated bathrooms. Each bedroom has a walk-in closet. Cloe to beaches and shopping and not far from downtown St. Petersburg. ABSOLUTLY NO PETS ALLOWED!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:47 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Tom Cinquegrano, 941-907-9595, MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRA4681475

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/10/2026
Listed for sale
$389,900 +16.4%
$176/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4681475
12/15/2014
Sold
$335,000 -4%
$151/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7712267
10/5/2014
Listed for sale
$349,000 +34.2%
$157/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7712267
9/5/2008
Sold
$260,000 -10.3%
$117/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7361542
8/11/2008
Listed for sale
$290,000
$131/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7361542
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5200 Brittany Dr #602, St Petersburg FL, 33715?

Location of 5200 Brittany Dr #602, St Petersburg, FL 33715

Google Map