Back to Search
5247 81st St #18, St Petersburg, FL 33709
5247 81st St #18, St Petersburg, FL 33709
5247 81st St #18, St Petersburg, FL 33709
5247 81st St #18, St Petersburg, FL 33709
5247 81st St #18, St Petersburg, FL 33709
5247 81st St #18, St Petersburg, FL 33709
5247 81st St #18, St Petersburg, FL 33709

5247 81st St #18 St Petersburg, FL 33709

$78,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
1,040
Acres
0
Year
1971
Days on Site
21
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$75
Date Listed
Apr 30, 2026

Description of 5247 81st St #18, St Petersburg, FL 33709

Listing details for 5247 81st St #18, St Petersburg, FL 33709 : Friendly 55+ condo community with covered parking, heated swimming pool, clubhouse activities. Two bedroom, one bath unit on the second floor, faces South. Newer windows and A/C. Furnished or empty - your choice. Gas stove. Florida room. Beaches are a short drive away, within five miles. Bay Pines VA hospital within 3 miles. Convenient to shopping, e.g. Publix is one block away.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 2:00 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Mark Lechner, 727-538-9200, CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8503474

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Price Change
$78,000 -20.4%
$75/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8503474
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$98,000 +15.3%
$94/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8503474
12/27/2023
Sold
$85,000 -24.7%
$82/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8209143
8/1/2023
Listed for sale
$112,900 +101.6%
$109/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8209143
10/2/2017
Sold
$56,000 -13.7%
$54/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7826644
7/18/2017
Listed for sale
$64,900
$62/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7826644
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5247 81st St #18, St Petersburg FL, 33709?

Location of 5247 81st St #18, St Petersburg, FL 33709

Google Map