Back to Search
5647 19th St, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
5647 19th St, Zephyrhills, FL 33542
5647 19th St, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

5647 19th St Zephyrhills, FL 33542

$168,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
908
Acres
0.1
Year
1939
Days on Site
149
Per Square Foot
$185
Date Listed
Aug 7, 2025

Description of 5647 19th St, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

Listing details for 5647 19th St, Zephyrhills, FL 33542 : Short Sale. Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home ideal for first-time buyers, investors, or as a rental property. Located in a quiet neighborhood with no HOA and no CDD. The property features a pergola for outdoor enjoyment and is just minutes from Zephyr Park & WaterPlay, the Zephyrhills Museum of Military History, Zephyrhills Brewing Company, and a variety of dining options.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:37 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Emilia St. Jean, 727-201-8964, EASY HOME SALES
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8415688

Property History

DateEventPrice
8/7/2025
Listed for sale
$225,000 +20.5%
$248/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8415688
6/28/2024
Sold
$186,685 -6.2%
$206/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3503434
2/8/2024
Listed for sale
$199,000
$219/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3503434
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5647 19th St, Zephyrhills FL, 33542?

Location of 5647 19th St, Zephyrhills, FL 33542

Google Map