Back to Search
5969 Terrace Park Dr #104, St Petersburg, FL 33709
5969 Terrace Park Dr #104, St Petersburg, FL 33709 3D Tour
5969 Terrace Park Dr #104, St Petersburg, FL 33709 Explore 3D Tour
5969 Terrace Park Dr #104, St Petersburg, FL 33709
5969 Terrace Park Dr #104, St Petersburg, FL 33709
5969 Terrace Park Dr #104, St Petersburg, FL 33709
5969 Terrace Park Dr #104, St Petersburg, FL 33709

5969 Terrace Park Dr #104 St Petersburg, FL 33709

$239,000

Sqft
915
Acres
Year
1979
Days on Site
108
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$261
Date Listed
Jan 26, 2026

Description of 5969 Terrace Park Dr #104, St Petersburg, FL 33709

Listing details for 5969 Terrace Park Dr #104, St Petersburg, FL 33709 : Welcome to this inviting condominium located on Terrace Park Dr N in Saint Petersburg. This well-maintained home affords a comfortable living space with modern features. The open floor plan includes a spacious living room and dining area, appropriate for relaxation and gatherings. Enjoy a well-equipped kitchen with ample storage. The community has beautifully landscaped grounds and convenient amenities for residents to enjoy. Discover the vibrant local scene and nearby attractions in this desirable area.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:45 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Steven Koleno, 804-656-5007, BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRO6377094

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/26/2026
Listed for sale
$239,000 +52.2%
$261/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRO6377094
9/14/2022
Sold
$157,000 -4.8%
$172/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8167913
6/28/2022
Listed for sale
$165,000 +43.5%
$180/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8167913
8/31/2005
Sold
$115,000 -4.2%
$126/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7126421
6/13/2005
Listed for sale
$120,000
$131/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7126421
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5969 Terrace Park Dr #104, St Petersburg FL, 33709?

Location of 5969 Terrace Park Dr #104, St Petersburg, FL 33709

Google Map