Back to Search
610 21st St, Bradenton, FL 34205
610 21st St, Bradenton, FL 34205
610 21st St, Bradenton, FL 34205
610 21st St, Bradenton, FL 34205
610 21st St, Bradenton, FL 34205
610 21st St, Bradenton, FL 34205
610 21st St, Bradenton, FL 34205

610 21st St Bradenton, FL 34205

$425,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,944
Acres
0.05
Year
1925
Days on Site
110
Property Type
Residential Income
Sub Type
Duplex
Per Square Foot
$219
Date Listed
Jan 18, 2026

Description of 610 21st St, Bradenton, FL 34205

Listing details for 610 21st St, Bradenton, FL 34205 : 2 story duplex in historic area of North Bradenton within the City of Bradenton city limits. Well-maintained, fenced property with parking in front and separate entrances. Several updates have been made including paint, flooring, washer/dryer hookups, and updated appliances. Utilities are separate and tenant pays for electrical. Each unit is a 2/1, with little vacancy.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:43 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Christian Miller, 941-782-0000, FINE PROPERTIES
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRA4678832

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/18/2026
Listed for sale
$425,000 +6.3%
$219/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4678832
10/20/2023
Sold
$400,000 -3.6%
$206/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7858378
9/26/2023
Listed for sale
$415,000 +151.5%
$213/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7858378
6/12/2017
Sold
$165,000 -5.7%
$85/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4181316
3/17/2017
Listed for sale
$175,000 +84.2%
$90/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4181316
3/31/2015
Sold
$95,000 -20.8%
$49/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRM5845510
4/13/2014
Listed for sale
$119,900
$62/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRM5845510
Home Worth Check

Interested in 610 21st St, Bradenton FL, 34205?

Location of 610 21st St, Bradenton, FL 34205

Google Map