Back to Search
6101 34th St #26C, Bradenton, FL 34210
6101 34th St #26C, Bradenton, FL 34210 3D Tour
6101 34th St #26C, Bradenton, FL 34210 Explore 3D Tour
6101 34th St #26C, Bradenton, FL 34210
6101 34th St #26C, Bradenton, FL 34210
6101 34th St #26C, Bradenton, FL 34210
6101 34th St #26C, Bradenton, FL 34210

6101 34th St #26C Bradenton, FL 34210

$314,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,795
Acres
25.76
Year
1987
Days on Site
23
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$175
Date Listed
Mar 29, 2026

Description of 6101 34th St #26C, Bradenton, FL 34210

Listing details for 6101 34th St #26C, Bradenton, FL 34210 : Beautifully updated condo in the desirable Vizcaya community with serene lake views! This move-in ready unit features a 2021 A/C, new hurricane-impact windows and sliding glass doors, and brand-new carpet throughout. The kitchen was fully updated in 2022 with modern finishes, offering both style and functionality. Enjoy a light and bright open layout with a private screened lanai overlooking the water—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Gated, maintenance-free community with convenient access to shopping, dining, and Gulf beaches.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:52 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Daniel Steele, 941-279-3630, COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRA4687987

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/29/2026
Listed for sale
$314,900 +58.2%
$175/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4687987
6/17/2019
Sold
$199,000 -7.4%
$111/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4418076
11/3/2018
Listed for sale
$215,000 +126.3%
$120/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4418076
2/22/2013
Sold
$95,000 -17.4%
$53/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA3968506
11/8/2012
Listed for sale
$115,000
$64/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA3968506
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6101 34th St #26C, Bradenton FL, 34210?

Location of 6101 34th St #26C, Bradenton, FL 34210

Google Map