Back to Search
62 Emerald Bay Dr, Oldsmar, FL 34677
62 Emerald Bay Dr, Oldsmar, FL 34677 3D Tour
62 Emerald Bay Dr, Oldsmar, FL 34677 Explore 3D Tour
62 Emerald Bay Dr, Oldsmar, FL 34677
62 Emerald Bay Dr, Oldsmar, FL 34677
62 Emerald Bay Dr, Oldsmar, FL 34677
62 Emerald Bay Dr, Oldsmar, FL 34677

62 Emerald Bay Dr Oldsmar, FL 34677

$199,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
3
Sqft
1,264
Acres
0.06
Year
1994
Days on Site
108
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$157
Date Listed
Jan 16, 2026

Description of 62 Emerald Bay Dr, Oldsmar, FL 34677

Listing details for 62 Emerald Bay Dr, Oldsmar, FL 34677 : Heart of Oldsmar convenient to restaurants, shopping and Tampa. 2 Story, 2 Bedroom / 2.5 Bathroom Townhome in Oldsmar, AC 7/23, newer luxury vinyl flooring and newer paint.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:45 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Lin Huang, 727-538-9200, CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8465225

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Price Change
$199,000 -18.8%
$157/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8465225
1/16/2026
Listed for sale
$245,000 +17400%
$194/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8465225
7/31/2020
Leased
$1,400 0%
$1/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8091442
7/19/2020
Listed for Rent
$1,400 -97.9%
$1/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8091442
1/29/2013
Sold
$67,000 -8.8%
$53/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7567344
12/17/2012
Listed for sale
$73,500
$58/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7567344
Home Worth Check

Interested in 62 Emerald Bay Dr, Oldsmar FL, 34677?

Location of 62 Emerald Bay Dr, Oldsmar, FL 34677

Google Map