Back to Search
6236 Olivedale Dr, Riverview, FL 33578
6236 Olivedale Dr, Riverview, FL 33578
6236 Olivedale Dr, Riverview, FL 33578
6236 Olivedale Dr, Riverview, FL 33578
6236 Olivedale Dr, Riverview, FL 33578
6236 Olivedale Dr, Riverview, FL 33578
6236 Olivedale Dr, Riverview, FL 33578

6236 Olivedale Dr Riverview, FL 33578

$259,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
3
Sqft
1,333
Acres
0.05
Year
2006
Days on Site
21
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$194
Date Listed
Apr 2, 2026

Description of 6236 Olivedale Dr, Riverview, FL 33578

Listing details for 6236 Olivedale Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 : Welcome to this charming property in the heart of Riverview. RECENTLY REMODELED, featuring brand-new appliances. It boasts two spacious bedrooms, two walk-in closets, and two and a half bathrooms. Located in a quiet neighborhood, the home offers beautiful lake views from the backyard. Shopping, dining and entertainment options are just minutes away
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:57 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Yaleydis Cardero Rodríguez, 813-464-1640, FRIENDS REALTY LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8491721

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/2/2026
Listed for sale
$269,000 +128%
$202/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8491721
10/2/2025
Sold
$118,000 -36.2%
$89/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8370721
4/7/2025
Listed for sale
$185,000 +54.2%
$139/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8370721
7/20/2018
Sold
$120,000 0%
$90/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3106997
5/17/2018
Listed for sale
$120,000 +73.9%
$90/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3106997
11/7/2014
Sold
$69,000 -8%
$52/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2707388
7/21/2014
Listed for sale
$75,000
$56/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2707388
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6236 Olivedale Dr, Riverview FL, 33578?

Location of 6236 Olivedale Dr, Riverview, FL 33578

Google Map