Back to Search
6889 74th Street Cir, Bradenton, FL 34203
6889 74th Street Cir, Bradenton, FL 34203 3D Tour
6889 74th Street Cir, Bradenton, FL 34203 Explore 3D Tour
6889 74th Street Cir, Bradenton, FL 34203
6889 74th Street Cir, Bradenton, FL 34203
6889 74th Street Cir, Bradenton, FL 34203
6889 74th Street Cir, Bradenton, FL 34203

6889 74th Street Cir Bradenton, FL 34203

$494,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,119
Acres
0.18
Year
2004
Days on Site
151
Per Square Foot
$234
Date Listed
Jul 21, 2025

Description of 6889 74th Street Cir, Bradenton, FL 34203

Listing details for 6889 74th Street Cir, Bradenton, FL 34203 : REDUCED PRICE!!! House is vacant. Gorgeous residence located in the great community River Place, this community offers a club house and a pool that all residence can use. This luxury home has 2 story, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage with enormous pool and spa, pavered driveway, barrel title roof, chery cabinets. The layout is just perfect with the master bedroom and bathroom in the first floor and being separate from the other bedrooms, giving the master suite more privacy. This perfect gem is an immaculate residence near by the beautiful golf course at Tara. Great district schools.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:35 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Jessica Espinoza Luna, 941-366-0106, SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRA4659681

Property History

DateEventPrice
7/21/2025
Listed for sale
$540,000 +8.2%
$255/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4659681
11/15/2024
Sold
$499,000 -21%
$235/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4604707
3/25/2024
Listed for sale
$631,500 +91.4%
$298/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4604707
10/7/2018
Sold
$330,000 -5.7%
$156/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4400292
4/12/2018
Listed for sale
$349,999
$165/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4400292
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6889 74th Street Cir, Bradenton FL, 34203?

Location of 6889 74th Street Cir, Bradenton, FL 34203

Google Map