Back to Search
6937 Mcbride Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34652
6937 Mcbride Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34652 3D Tour
6937 Mcbride Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34652 Explore 3D Tour
6937 Mcbride Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34652
6937 Mcbride Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34652
6937 Mcbride Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34652
6937 Mcbride Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34652

6937 Mcbride Ct New Port Richey, FL 34652

$319,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,736
Acres
0.17
Year
1974
Days on Site
21
Property Type
Residential Income
Sub Type
Duplex
Per Square Foot
$184
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 6937 Mcbride Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34652

Listing details for 6937 Mcbride Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34652 : Great income producing duplex with roof less than five years old. One side was just updated in March 2026 with tile floor and walk in shower. Washer and dryer connections available. Property is in a no flood zone.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 2:00 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Carlos Casola, 813-566-2434, FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8503381

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$319,000 +38802.4%
$184/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8503381
3/3/2017
Leased
$820 -3.5%
$0/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2854913
12/10/2016
Listed for Rent
$850 -99.4%
$0/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2854913
11/9/2016
Sold
$135,000 -6.9%
$78/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7779266
5/26/2016
Listed for sale
$145,000
$84/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7779266
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6937 Mcbride Ct, New Port Richey FL, 34652?

Location of 6937 Mcbride Ct, New Port Richey, FL 34652

Google Map