Back to Search
7004 Mayfield Dr, Port Richey, FL 34668
7004 Mayfield Dr, Port Richey, FL 34668 3D Tour
7004 Mayfield Dr, Port Richey, FL 34668 Explore 3D Tour
7004 Mayfield Dr, Port Richey, FL 34668
7004 Mayfield Dr, Port Richey, FL 34668
7004 Mayfield Dr, Port Richey, FL 34668
7004 Mayfield Dr, Port Richey, FL 34668

7004 Mayfield Dr Port Richey, FL 34668

$281,800

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,374
Acres
0.14
Year
1977
Days on Site
148
Per Square Foot
$205
Date Listed
Dec 10, 2025

Description of 7004 Mayfield Dr, Port Richey, FL 34668

Listing details for 7004 Mayfield Dr, Port Richey, FL 34668 : Charm and curb appeal abound for this Port Richey home! Step inside into the well-appointed living room and into the home's dining room, both positioned at the center of the home. The kitchen features chic black appliances, hard surface countertops, and ample storage along with a breakfast nook. Rounding out this ranch style floorplan is the primary suite and two secondary bedrooms. Enjoy your private, in-ground pool all year long! Come and see for yourself everything this home has to offer!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:40 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Blake Keathley, 501-725-1234, EVERYSTATE INC.
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRO6366428

Property History

DateEventPrice
12/10/2025
Listed for sale
$299,000 +5.7%
$218/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRO6366428
10/19/2021
Sold
$283,000 +1.1%
$206/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3329848
9/20/2021
Listed for sale
$279,900 +24239.1%
$204/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3329848
6/12/2017
Leased
$1,150 0%
$1/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2883204
5/23/2017
Listed for Rent
$1,150 -99%
$1/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2883204
11/2/2006
Sold
$120,000 -13.7%
$87/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7204577
6/19/2006
Listed for sale
$139,000 +71.6%
$101/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7204577
7/30/2004
Sold
$81,000 -3.5%
$59/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7075744
6/18/2004
Listed for sale
$83,900
$61/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7075744
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7004 Mayfield Dr, Port Richey FL, 34668?

Location of 7004 Mayfield Dr, Port Richey, FL 34668

Google Map