Back to Search
710 Eagle Ln, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
710 Eagle Ln, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 3D Tour
710 Eagle Ln, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 Explore 3D Tour
710 Eagle Ln, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
710 Eagle Ln, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
710 Eagle Ln, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
710 Eagle Ln, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

710 Eagle Ln Apollo Beach, FL 33572

$599,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
3
Sqft
2,349
Acres
0.25
Year
1988
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$255
Date Listed
Apr 17, 2026

Description of 710 Eagle Ln, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

Listing details for 710 Eagle Ln, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 : Waterfront opportunity in desirable Apollo Beach! This spacious 3-bedroom ranch offers over 2,300 sq ft and is ideally situated on a canal with direct access to Tampa Bay. Enjoy a private dock (lift in place, requires motor) and a screened-in pool overlooking the water—perfect for creating your own backyard retreat. The home features a functional split floor plan and generous living spaces with great potential. Property is being sold as-is and will require updates, presenting an excellent opportunity for investors or buyers looking to customize and build equity.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 11:32 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Tammy Hall, 833-396-0092, GENSTONE REALTY
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8499972

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Price Change
$599,900 -4%
$255/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8499972
4/17/2026
Listed for sale
$625,000 -21.9%
$266/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8499972
10/24/2022
Sold
$800,000 -15.8%
$341/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3377475
6/1/2022
Listed for sale
$949,900 +97.9%
$404/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3377475
6/30/2020
Sold
$480,000 -0.6%
$204/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3236970
4/13/2020
Listed for sale
$483,000 +19614.3%
$206/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3236970
7/27/2015
Leased
$2,450 0%
$1/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2763999
6/19/2015
Listed for Rent
$2,450 -99.3%
$1/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2763999
2/7/2014
Sold
$335,000 -22.1%
$143/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7530193
5/29/2013
Listed for sale
$430,000
$183/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7530193
Home Worth Check

Interested in 710 Eagle Ln, Apollo Beach FL, 33572?

Location of 710 Eagle Ln, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

Google Map