Back to Search
7212 Spur Ct, Sarasota, FL 34243
7212 Spur Ct, Sarasota, FL 34243 3D Tour
7212 Spur Ct, Sarasota, FL 34243 Explore 3D Tour
7212 Spur Ct, Sarasota, FL 34243
7212 Spur Ct, Sarasota, FL 34243
7212 Spur Ct, Sarasota, FL 34243
7212 Spur Ct, Sarasota, FL 34243

7212 Spur Ct Sarasota, FL 34243

$735,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
2,357
Acres
0.31
Year
1997
Days on Site
107
Per Square Foot
$312
Date Listed
Jan 31, 2026

Description of 7212 Spur Ct, Sarasota, FL 34243

Listing details for 7212 Spur Ct, Sarasota, FL 34243 : REDUCED….TURN KEY RESORT STYLE EXECUTIVE HOME.....NO FLOOD ZONE....This split bedroom home has three bedroom and a home office. This home is completely renovated and fully furnished and has three garage. The community pool is Olympic size and is completely renovated. The Property is close shopping and restaurants...Please call for your private tour.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:45 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Simone Pilz, 727-343-8100, EQUITY REALTY SUNCOAST
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8471095

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/31/2026
Listed for sale
$748,000 +16%
$317/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8471095
11/17/2023
Sold
$645,000 -10.3%
$274/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4586656
10/26/2023
Listed for sale
$719,000 +105.4%
$305/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4586656
12/15/2017
Sold
$350,000 -7.9%
$148/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4200232
9/27/2017
Listed for sale
$379,900
$161/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4200232
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7212 Spur Ct, Sarasota FL, 34243?

Location of 7212 Spur Ct, Sarasota, FL 34243

Google Map