Back to Search
7303 55th St, Ellenton, FL 34222
7303 55th St, Ellenton, FL 34222 3D Tour
7303 55th St, Ellenton, FL 34222 Explore 3D Tour
7303 55th St, Ellenton, FL 34222
7303 55th St, Ellenton, FL 34222
7303 55th St, Ellenton, FL 34222
7303 55th St, Ellenton, FL 34222

7303 55th St Ellenton, FL 34222

$624,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
3
Sqft
2,431
Acres
0.39
Year
2011
Days on Site
148
Per Square Foot
$257
Date Listed
Oct 10, 2025

Description of 7303 55th St, Ellenton, FL 34222

Listing details for 7303 55th St, Ellenton, FL 34222 : Welcome to the prettiest home in the neighborhood. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 3 car garage, separate office, and a formal dining room turned into a music room, and that's just the inside! Primary bedroom is fitted with a walk-in closet with custom shelving. Separate shower and soaker tub. Step outside to the oversized lanai with heated pool and water view. On each side of the lanai there is a fenced in yard and stunning landscaping. Pair all of that with a BRAND NEW ROOF and ONE YEAR OLD HVAC, this completes the home of your dreams. Some furniture is negotiable.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:37 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Amy Dame, 941-999-1179, PREFERRED SHORE LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRA4668166

Property History

DateEventPrice
10/10/2025
Listed for sale
$649,000 -3%
$267/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4668166
10/27/2023
Sold
$669,000 0%
$275/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4579851
8/22/2023
Listed for sale
$669,000 +83.3%
$275/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4579851
7/6/2018
Sold
$365,000 -2.7%
$150/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4405273
6/7/2018
Listed for sale
$375,000 +9.6%
$154/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4405273
3/7/2018
Sold
$342,000 -3.6%
$141/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4204205
12/11/2017
Listed for sale
$354,900
$146/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRA4204205
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7303 55th St, Ellenton FL, 34222?

Location of 7303 55th St, Ellenton, FL 34222

Google Map