Back to Search
7420 Bay Island Dr #174, South Pasadena, FL 33707
7420 Bay Island Dr #174, South Pasadena, FL 33707 3D Tour
7420 Bay Island Dr #174, South Pasadena, FL 33707 Explore 3D Tour
7420 Bay Island Dr #174, South Pasadena, FL 33707
7420 Bay Island Dr #174, South Pasadena, FL 33707
7420 Bay Island Dr #174, South Pasadena, FL 33707
7420 Bay Island Dr #174, South Pasadena, FL 33707

7420 Bay Island Dr #174 South Pasadena, FL 33707

$215,900

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
2
Sqft
805
Acres
0
Year
1973
Days on Site
110
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$268
Date Listed
Jan 9, 2026

Description of 7420 Bay Island Dr #174, South Pasadena, FL 33707

Listing details for 7420 Bay Island Dr #174, South Pasadena, FL 33707 : Totally remodeled unit with all new flooring, kitchen, bathrooms, paint, appliances in a guard-gated waterfront community, 55 and over. This property is in turnkey condition and furnished, ready for a new owner. There is a washer and dryer in the unit and there is also a screened-in porch. All assessments are paid through 2026. Great location that's close to St. Pete Beach and Corey Avenue Shopping. It's just a 15-minute drive to St. Petersburg Pier, Beach Drive, Restaurants, Museums, parks, Pinellas Trail, etc.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:43 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : John Fullerton, 727-493-1555, COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8461479

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/9/2026
Listed for sale
$239,900 -21.3%
$298/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8461479
1/13/2022
Sold
$305,000 -3.2%
$379/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8145107
12/4/2021
Listed for sale
$315,000 +133.5%
$391/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8145107
5/30/2014
Sold
$134,900 0%
$168/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7618155
4/24/2014
Listed for sale
$134,900 -25.9%
$168/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7618155
1/31/2007
Sold
$182,000 -20.8%
$226/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7220227
8/25/2006
Listed for sale
$229,900 +27.7%
$286/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7220227
10/28/2005
Sold
$180,000 -7.6%
$224/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7144164
9/22/2005
Listed for sale
$194,900
$242/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7144164
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7420 Bay Island Dr #174, South Pasadena FL, 33707?

Location of 7420 Bay Island Dr #174, South Pasadena, FL 33707

Google Map