Back to Search
7618 Us Highway 19, New Port Richey, FL 34652
7618 Us Highway 19, New Port Richey, FL 34652 3D Tour
7618 Us Highway 19, New Port Richey, FL 34652 Explore 3D Tour
7618 Us Highway 19, New Port Richey, FL 34652
7618 Us Highway 19, New Port Richey, FL 34652
7618 Us Highway 19, New Port Richey, FL 34652
7618 Us Highway 19, New Port Richey, FL 34652

7618 Us Highway 19 New Port Richey, FL 34652

$649,999

ACTIVE
Beds
Baths
0
Sqft
3,194
Acres
0.62
Year
1950
Days on Site
149
Property Type
Commercial Sale
Sub Type
Mixed Use
Per Square Foot
$204
Date Listed
Oct 29, 2025

Description of 7618 Us Highway 19, New Port Richey, FL 34652

Listing details for 7618 Us Highway 19, New Port Richey, FL 34652 : Income-Producing Mixed-Use Property — 8% Cap Rate Rare investment opportunity on high-traffic US Highway 19 in New Port Richey! This well-located 1,430 SF commercial building features multiple permitted uses and includes five residential units totaling 1,764 SF — all leased on solid 12-month rental agreements. The property offers excellent cash flow with an 8% cap rate, strong long-term tenants, and outstanding visibility for future retail or office possibilities. Office building is currently vacant.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:46 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Samer Samhoury, 813-960-0999, CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8412109

Property History

DateEventPrice
10/29/2025
Listed for sale
$699,999 +55.6%
$219/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8412109
7/30/2021
Sold
$450,000 +4.9%
$141/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7826929
9/24/2020
Listed for sale
$429,000 +71.6%
$134/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7826929
10/19/2017
Sold
$250,000 -24%
$78/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7805442
1/20/2017
Listed for sale
$329,000
$103/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7805442
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7618 Us Highway 19, New Port Richey FL, 34652?

Location of 7618 Us Highway 19, New Port Richey, FL 34652

Google Map