Back to Search
7623 Mako Dr, Hudson, FL 34667
7623 Mako Dr, Hudson, FL 34667 3D Tour
7623 Mako Dr, Hudson, FL 34667 Explore 3D Tour
7623 Mako Dr, Hudson, FL 34667
7623 Mako Dr, Hudson, FL 34667
7623 Mako Dr, Hudson, FL 34667
7623 Mako Dr, Hudson, FL 34667

7623 Mako Dr Hudson, FL 34667

$446,999

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,377
Acres
0.14
Year
1980
Days on Site
109
Per Square Foot
$325
Date Listed
Jan 22, 2026

Description of 7623 Mako Dr, Hudson, FL 34667

Listing details for 7623 Mako Dr, Hudson, FL 34667 : Beautifully and completely updated waterfront home offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage. This move-in-ready residence features a modern open-concept layout with high-quality finishes, updated kitchen and baths, and abundant natural light throughout. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with tranquil water views, a private pool ideal for relaxing or entertaining, and a covered boat lift providing direct water access. Thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom, this turnkey property combines comfort, style, and the ultimate waterfront lifestyle in a highly desirable location.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:43 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Richard Bishop, III, 877-366-2213, LPT REALTY, LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRW7882312

Property History

DateEventPrice
1/22/2026
Listed for sale
$533,000 +77.7%
$387/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7882312
3/18/2025
Sold
$300,000 0%
$218/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8349264
2/11/2025
Listed for sale
$300,000 +57.9%
$218/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8349264
3/28/2016
Sold
$190,000 -7.3%
$138/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7616307
2/1/2016
Listed for sale
$204,900 -49.4%
$149/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7616307
12/1/2005
Sold
$405,000 -13.8%
$294/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7145909
10/1/2005
Listed for sale
$469,999 +20.5%
$341/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7145909
9/21/2005
Sold
$389,999 0%
$283/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7135431
8/9/2005
Listed for sale
$389,999 +20%
$283/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7135431
3/28/2005
Sold
$325,000 -4.4%
$236/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7082606
8/12/2004
Listed for sale
$339,900
$247/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7082606
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7623 Mako Dr, Hudson FL, 34667?

Location of 7623 Mako Dr, Hudson, FL 34667

Google Map