Back to Search
7799 46th Ave N, St Petersburg, FL 33709
7799 46th Ave N, St Petersburg, FL 33709 3D Tour
7799 46th Ave N, St Petersburg, FL 33709 Explore 3D Tour
7799 46th Ave N, St Petersburg, FL 33709
7799 46th Ave N, St Petersburg, FL 33709
7799 46th Ave N, St Petersburg, FL 33709
7799 46th Ave N, St Petersburg, FL 33709

7799 46th Ave N St Petersburg, FL 33709

$298,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
1,304
Acres
0.09
Year
1938
Days on Site
15
Per Square Foot
$229
Date Listed
May 6, 2026

Description of 7799 46th Ave N, St Petersburg, FL 33709

Listing details for 7799 46th Ave N, St Petersburg, FL 33709 : Charming coastal retreat just 7 minutes from Madeira Beach! This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features warm hardwood flooring, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, bright open living spaces, and a private covered patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near beaches, dining, shopping, and entertainment
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 2:02 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Andrea Mercado, 800-567-0535, BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRS5149381

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Listed for sale
$328,000 +19.3%
$252/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRS5149381
9/22/2022
Sold
$275,000 0%
$211/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3395318
8/11/2022
Listed for sale
$275,000 +57.1%
$211/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3395318
7/15/2020
Sold
$175,000 -5.4%
$134/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8069460
12/27/2019
Listed for sale
$185,000 +54.2%
$142/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8069460
9/17/2019
Sold
$120,000 -4%
$92/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8052927
7/19/2019
Listed for sale
$125,000
$96/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8052927
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7799 46th Ave N, St Petersburg FL, 33709?

Location of 7799 46th Ave N, St Petersburg, FL 33709

Google Map