Back to Search
7823 Carriage Pointe Dr, Gibsonton, FL 33534
7823 Carriage Pointe Dr, Gibsonton, FL 33534 3D Tour
7823 Carriage Pointe Dr, Gibsonton, FL 33534 Explore 3D Tour
7823 Carriage Pointe Dr, Gibsonton, FL 33534
7823 Carriage Pointe Dr, Gibsonton, FL 33534
7823 Carriage Pointe Dr, Gibsonton, FL 33534
7823 Carriage Pointe Dr, Gibsonton, FL 33534

7823 Carriage Pointe Dr Gibsonton, FL 33534

$285,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,303
Acres
0.09
Year
2006
Days on Site
20
Per Square Foot
$219
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 7823 Carriage Pointe Dr, Gibsonton, FL 33534

Listing details for 7823 Carriage Pointe Dr, Gibsonton, FL 33534 : What a view! Home is a adorable with 3/2 2 car garage on a pond. Split bedrooms make for complete privacy. Beautiful open floor plan that the entire family will enjoy. Kitchen has a breakfast bar that opens to the dining and living area. From the screened lanai you can see the beautiful view of the water. Yard is gated for access to the pond for fishing and viewing with top of the line vinyl fencing. The community includes a large pool, playground and park. Easy access to Tampa, the airport, the beaches, Interstate 75 and the Selmon Expressway. Location is great for shopping, dining out or going to the movies.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 2:17 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Daniel Perez, 855-450-0442, REAL BROKER, LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8504248

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Price Change
$285,000 -3.4%
$219/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8504248
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$295,000 +55.3%
$226/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8504248
11/30/2020
Sold
$190,000 +2.7%
$146/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3271286
10/19/2020
Listed for sale
$185,000 -12.8%
$142/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3271286
3/31/2006
Listed for sale
$212,088 0%
$163/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2159830
3/31/2006
Sold
$212,088
$163/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2159830
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7823 Carriage Pointe Dr, Gibsonton FL, 33534?

Location of 7823 Carriage Pointe Dr, Gibsonton, FL 33534

Google Map