Back to Search
7828 Hardwick Dr #916, New Port Richey, FL 34653
7828 Hardwick Dr #916, New Port Richey, FL 34653 3D Tour
7828 Hardwick Dr #916, New Port Richey, FL 34653 Explore 3D Tour
7828 Hardwick Dr #916, New Port Richey, FL 34653
7828 Hardwick Dr #916, New Port Richey, FL 34653
7828 Hardwick Dr #916, New Port Richey, FL 34653
7828 Hardwick Dr #916, New Port Richey, FL 34653

7828 Hardwick Dr #916 New Port Richey, FL 34653

$140,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
925
Acres
0.02
Year
1988
Days on Site
98
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$151
Date Listed
Feb 14, 2026

Description of 7828 Hardwick Dr #916, New Port Richey, FL 34653

Listing details for 7828 Hardwick Dr #916, New Port Richey, FL 34653 : GROUND FLOOR UNIT! Completely updated! NEW HURRICANE WINDOWS AND SLIDING GLASS DOOR! Enjoy quiet free living in the quaint condo community of Millpond Trace. Fresh, neutral paint, laminate hardwood floors, Kitchen has updated cabinetry with stainless steel appliances and breakfast bar. Kitchen pantry and inside laundry with washer and dryer included. Bathroom has been remodeled and shows like a dream with walk in shower, subway tile and glass shower door. AC IS 2022! Community is established and offers endless amenities and things to do! Close to everything, restaurants, shopping, great school zone and so much more. MUST SEE!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:47 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Ann Gionta, 727-271-6187, GIONTA REALTY GROUP LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8476540

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/14/2026
Listed for sale
$154,900 -13.9%
$167/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8476540
10/11/2022
Sold
$179,900 -5.8%
$194/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3388415
7/15/2022
Listed for sale
$190,995 +165.3%
$206/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3388415
8/21/2018
Sold
$72,000 -2.7%
$78/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7801358
5/20/2018
Listed for sale
$74,000 +85%
$80/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7801358
4/27/2015
Sold
$40,000 -19.2%
$43/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7605143
12/29/2014
Listed for sale
$49,500
$54/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7605143
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7828 Hardwick Dr #916, New Port Richey FL, 34653?

Location of 7828 Hardwick Dr #916, New Port Richey, FL 34653

Google Map