Back to Search
8030 Gleneagle Dr, Port Richey, FL 34668
8030 Gleneagle Dr, Port Richey, FL 34668 3D Tour
8030 Gleneagle Dr, Port Richey, FL 34668 Explore 3D Tour
8030 Gleneagle Dr, Port Richey, FL 34668
8030 Gleneagle Dr, Port Richey, FL 34668
8030 Gleneagle Dr, Port Richey, FL 34668
8030 Gleneagle Dr, Port Richey, FL 34668

8030 Gleneagle Dr Port Richey, FL 34668

$209,900

Sqft
1,001
Acres
0.16
Year
1980
Days on Site
22
Per Square Foot
$210
Date Listed
Mar 3, 2026

Description of 8030 Gleneagle Dr, Port Richey, FL 34668

Listing details for 8030 Gleneagle Dr, Port Richey, FL 34668 : WELL PRESERVED IN TIMBER OAKS! Find yourself by this quaint and peaceful cottage in a 55+ community. Set off from the hustle and bustle yet convenient to everything. Featuring two generous bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 1 car garage located in the coveted Timber Oaks Community. Front door leads out to beautiful landscaping. Close to hospitals, shopping, restaurants on the water and less than 15 minutes from Hudson Beach. Call and tour this lovely home today!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:58 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Mario Gonzalez, 352-600-8170, HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRW7883503

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/3/2026
Listed for sale
$219,900 +2.3%
$220/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7883503
3/31/2023
Sold
$215,000 -6.5%
$215/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3388079
7/12/2022
Listed for sale
$230,000 +15%
$230/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3388079
3/8/2022
Sold
$200,000 -13%
$200/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3342680
11/23/2021
Listed for sale
$230,000 +91.7%
$230/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3342680
5/3/2019
Sold
$120,000 -3.9%
$120/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7811052
4/1/2019
Listed for sale
$124,900 +72.3%
$125/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7811052
6/5/2014
Sold
$72,500 -7.6%
$72/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7538010
4/8/2014
Listed for sale
$78,500
$78/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7538010
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8030 Gleneagle Dr, Port Richey FL, 34668?

Location of 8030 Gleneagle Dr, Port Richey, FL 34668

Google Map