Back to Search
819 62nd Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33705
819 62nd Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33705 3D Tour
819 62nd Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33705 Explore 3D Tour
819 62nd Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33705
819 62nd Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33705
819 62nd Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33705
819 62nd Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33705

819 62nd Ave St Petersburg, FL 33705

$415,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,437
Acres
0.18
Year
1957
Days on Site
149
Per Square Foot
$289
Date Listed
Aug 13, 2025

Description of 819 62nd Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33705

Listing details for 819 62nd Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33705 : Cozy home awaits…. Split floor plan block home on large lot with pond in backyard. With a little effort in clearing overgrown brush, the pond will become your go-to spot to unwind. The AC system is only 1 year old, and the large well appointed kitchen boost a new stove that the “Chef of the family” will love. With some fore thought, this home can really shine.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:35 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Merrill Williams, 727-867-6242, THOMAS ASSOCIATES REALTY INC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8417434

Property History

DateEventPrice
8/13/2025
Listed for sale
$415,000 +219.2%
$289/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8417434
7/9/2014
Sold
$130,000 -3.7%
$90/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2623935
4/9/2014
Listed for sale
$135,000 +75.3%
$94/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2623935
10/24/2012
Sold
$77,000 -26.6%
$54/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7542901
3/26/2012
Listed for sale
$104,900
$73/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7542901
Home Worth Check

Interested in 819 62nd Ave, St Petersburg FL, 33705?

Location of 819 62nd Ave, St Petersburg, FL 33705

Google Map