Back to Search
8204 13th St, Tampa, FL 33604
8204 13th St, Tampa, FL 33604 3D Tour
8204 13th St, Tampa, FL 33604 Explore 3D Tour
8204 13th St, Tampa, FL 33604
8204 13th St, Tampa, FL 33604
8204 13th St, Tampa, FL 33604
8204 13th St, Tampa, FL 33604

8204 13th St Tampa, FL 33604

$320,000

PENDING
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,512
Acres
0.11
Year
1984
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$212
Date Listed
Mar 16, 2026

Description of 8204 13th St, Tampa, FL 33604

Listing details for 8204 13th St, Tampa, FL 33604 : Move-In Ready Home. This beautiful home features 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom, family room, and fenced-in back yard. This beautiful property has many new updates including newer kitchen cabinets, newer granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances set. Home has tile floors throughout. The home is conveniently located, nearby shopping, dining, and schools. Contact us today to schedule your showing.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:54 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Daro Kurdson, 813-920-1123, BAY CHOICE REALTY
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8487069

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Pending sale
$320,000 0%
$212/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8487069
5/15/2026
Listing removed
$320,000 0%
$212/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8487080
3/16/2026
Listed for sale
$320,000 0%
$212/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8487069
3/16/2026
Listed for sale
$320,000 +28%
$212/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8487080
3/18/2025
Sold
$250,000 -5.6%
$165/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8344622
2/6/2025
Listed for sale
$264,900 +99.8%
$175/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8344622
6/27/2019
Sold
$132,600 -5.3%
$88/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3170048
4/22/2019
Listed for sale
$140,000 +180%
$93/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3170048
2/5/2016
Sold
$50,000 -31.4%
$33/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2786431
10/29/2015
Listed for sale
$72,900
$48/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2786431
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8204 13th St, Tampa FL, 33604?

Location of 8204 13th St, Tampa, FL 33604

Google Map