Back to Search
821 Pine St, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689
821 Pine St, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 3D Tour
821 Pine St, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 Explore 3D Tour
821 Pine St, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689
821 Pine St, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689
821 Pine St, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689
821 Pine St, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

821 Pine St Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

$310,000

PENDING
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,165
Acres
0.19
Year
1986
Days on Site
107
Per Square Foot
$266
Date Listed
Feb 4, 2026

Description of 821 Pine St, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Listing details for 821 Pine St, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689 : Welcome to your Tarpon Springs gem! This 3-bed, 2-bath home perfectly blends modern updates with cozy character. From the moment you step inside, the vaulted ceilings and exposed beams create an airy, contemporary feel, while a well-placed skylight floods the space with natural light. Beautiful open concept kitchen and dining area overlooking your backyard private oasis is great for entertaining. Located just minutes from the Sponge Docks, Fred Howard Park, and the Pinellas Trail, you are right in the heart of everything Tarpon Springs has to offer. This one won’t last—schedule your private tour today! ROOF & AC 2020
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:45 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Danielle Huntoon, 727-538-9200, CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8472412

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/10/2026
Pending sale
$310,000 -4.6%
$266/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8472412
2/4/2026
Listed for sale
$325,000 +59.3%
$279/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8472412
2/28/2020
Sold
$204,000 -0.5%
$175/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3223162
1/31/2020
Listed for sale
$205,000 +56.5%
$176/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3223162
8/21/2015
Sold
$131,000 0%
$112/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2764138
6/19/2015
Listed for sale
$131,000 +0.8%
$112/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT2764138
10/4/2004
Sold
$130,000 -7.1%
$112/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7086233
9/11/2004
Listed for sale
$139,900
$120/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7086233
Home Worth Check

Interested in 821 Pine St, Tarpon Springs FL, 34689?

Location of 821 Pine St, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Google Map