Back to Search
8302 Edison Ave, Tampa, FL 33604
8302 Edison Ave, Tampa, FL 33604 3D Tour
8302 Edison Ave, Tampa, FL 33604 Explore 3D Tour
8302 Edison Ave, Tampa, FL 33604
8302 Edison Ave, Tampa, FL 33604
8302 Edison Ave, Tampa, FL 33604
8302 Edison Ave, Tampa, FL 33604

8302 Edison Ave Tampa, FL 33604

$410,000

PENDING
Beds
3
Baths
3
Sqft
1,221
Acres
0.28
Year
1948
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$336
Date Listed
Feb 20, 2026

Description of 8302 Edison Ave, Tampa, FL 33604

Listing details for 8302 Edison Ave, Tampa, FL 33604 : Under contract-accepting backup offers. DOUBLE LOT/ CORNER LOT/ LOCATION!! LOCATION!!! Welcome to this 3/3 Dream Home! Ready to Move In. Perfect for a First Time Home Buyer. Remodeled. Roof 2020 Vinyl fenced, HUGE BACKYARD. YOU'll DEFINITELY LOVE IT! Located near to Lowry Park, Convenient access to I-275, I-4 and Tampa International Airport. Don't miss this opportunity, and schedule a showing today.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:59 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Daysi Fernandez, 813-408-0980, LANTES REAL ESTATE LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8479202

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026
Pending sale
$410,000 0%
$336/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8479202
2/20/2026
Listed for sale
$410,000 +110.3%
$336/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8479202
4/4/2019
Sold
$195,000 +2.7%
$160/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3158685
2/22/2019
Listed for sale
$189,900 +51.9%
$156/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3158685
1/15/2019
Sold
$125,000 -3.8%
$102/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3147783
12/20/2018
Listed for sale
$129,900
$106/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3147783
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8302 Edison Ave, Tampa FL, 33604?

Location of 8302 Edison Ave, Tampa, FL 33604

Google Map